
League record book
Owner tenure, Tier I titles, movement, and regular-season records rebuilt from Yahoo 2019 and every scored Sleeper season since 2020. Current 2026 rosters appear as the Circuit's 8th season without inventing preseason records or finishes.
Hall of Champions
A record of every Commissioner's Premier Cup champion.







Manager summary
Select any column heading to sort. A third selection returns to the default record-book order.
Swipe or scroll horizontally for all columns
| Owner username from Sleeper when available. Verified owner names are used for Yahoo-only alumni. | Tier occupied in the current configured season. Managers without a current roster are labeled Alumni. | Total Circuit appearances, including an assigned roster in the active season. | Seasons with completed results. The active season is not counted here until it finishes. | Number of tracked seasons spent in Tier I. | Number of tracked seasons spent in Tier II. | Number of tracked seasons spent in Tier III. | Tier I championships only. Lower-tier titles are excluded. | Combined regular-season wins, losses, and ties across all tracked seasons. | Career regular-season win percentage across all tracked seasons. Ties count as half a win. Gold, silver, and bronze medals mark competition ranks 1-3; the lowest valid percentage receives the bottom marker. | Official moves into a higher active tier, including supplemental vacancy promotions. | Official relegation outcomes under the rule used that season: regular-season finish through 2023, then toilet-bowl results. | First tracked season this manager appears in the league history. Managers who entered in the inaugural 2019 season receive a Founder badge. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jkong | Tier III | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 55-46-0 | 54.5% | 0 | 2 | 2019Founder |
| jianglebells | Tier II | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 56-45-0 | 55.4% | 1 | 2 | 2019Founder |
| chrislupats | Tier I | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 45-42-0 | 51.7% | 1 | 3 | 2019Founder |
| bvs330 | Tier II | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45-42-0 | 51.7% | 0 | 1 | 2019Founder |
| dshields | Tier I | 7 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48-40-0 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 2020 |
| EmIvyM | Tier I | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39-34-0 | 53.4% | 0 | 1 | 2019Founder |
| NBZnbd | Tier I | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44-30-0 | 59.5% | 0 | 1 | 2020 |
| jofflic | Tier I | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40-33-0 | 54.8% | 0 | 1 | 2019Founder |
| nillanp | Tier II | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30-44-0 | 40.5% | 0 | 2 | 2020 |
| TateT | Tier II | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30-31-0 | 49.2% | 0 | 1 | 2022 |
| xw92 | Tier I | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33-14-0 | 70.2%🥉 | 0 | 0 | 2023 |
| ericmurray93 | Tier II | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22-24-0 | 47.8% | 0 | 1 | 2019Founder |
| kaustubh | Alumni | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24-31-0 | 43.6% | 0 | 1 | 2020 |
| DMR17 | Alumni | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26-28-0 | 48.1% | 0 | 0 | 2019Founder |
| angrycaptain19 | Tier II | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20-27-0 | 42.6% | 0 | 1 | 2023 |
| EmmettMcC | Tier I | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20-13-0 | 60.6% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| Kbokbo | Alumni | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15-26-0 | 36.6% | 0 | 2 | 2019Founder |
| fjc3 | Tier I | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23-10-0 | 69.7% | 1 | 0 | 2024 |
| quallsimodo1 | Tier II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19-14-0 | 57.6% | 1 | 1 | 2024 |
| Toflmao | Tier I | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23-10-0 | 69.7% | 1 | 0 | 2024 |
| feldzi | Tier II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14-19-0 | 42.4% | 1 | 0 | 2024 |
| Squeegimo | Tier I | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21-12-0 | 63.6% | 1 | 0 | 2024 |
| Tolandator | Tier II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14-19-0 | 42.4% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| desto416 | Tier II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17-16-0 | 51.5% | 1 | 0 | 2024 |
| Crixus07 | Tier II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20-13-0 | 60.6% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| tbosch82 | Tier II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16-17-0 | 48.5% | 1 | 1 | 2024 |
| gilb | Tier II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18-15-0 | 54.5% | 1 | 0 | 2024 |
| scottcheloha | Tier II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15-18-0 | 45.5% | 1 | 0 | 2024 |
| JGiL22 | Tier I | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14-19-0 | 42.4% | 1 | 0 | 2024 |
| bluemanrocks | Alumni | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14-28-0 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 2022 |
| petearriaza | Tier III | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13-20-0 | 39.4% | 0 | 1 | 2024 |
| SchuylersDad | Tier III | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13-20-0 | 39.4% | 0 | 1 | 2024 |
| hashslinging25 | Alumni | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18-10-0 | 64.3% | 1 | 0 | 2024 |
| Aye2x | Tier I | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10-9-0 | 52.6% | 1 | 0 | 2025 |
| ccbridges | Alumni | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11-17-0 | 39.3% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| achoi1 | Tier III | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9-10-0 | 47.4% | 0 | 0 | 2025 |
| jyodh | Alumni | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13-15-0 | 46.4% | 0 | 1 | 2021 |
| NickFassl | Tier III | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9-10-0 | 47.4% | 0 | 0 | 2025 |
| slimchim | Alumni | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11-17-0 | 39.3% | 0 | 1 | 2024 |
| DJ6194 | Alumni | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-21-0 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| skunchy719 | Tier III | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-13-0 | 31.6% | 0 | 1 | 2021 |
| theshakattack | Alumni | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11-15-0 | 42.3% | 0 | 2 | 2019Founder |
| edisongao1993New | Tier III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-0-0 | 100.0%🥇 | 0 | 0 | 2026 |
| rdklnNew | Tier III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-1-0 | 80.0%🥈 | 0 | 0 | 2026 |
| salcedor | Alumni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-5-0 | 64.3% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| nskeen | Alumni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-5-0 | 64.3% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| sarahramos24New | Tier III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-2-0 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 2026 |
| akselt7New | Tier III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-2-0 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 2026 |
| doctordong1995 | Alumni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-7-0 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| kevooooooo | Alumni | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-7-0 | 46.2% | 0 | 0 | 2019Founder |
| ooetanooNew | Tier III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 2026 |
| kbabyNew | Tier III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 2026 |
| bobbostock | Alumni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-10-0 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 2025 |
| jagerbombs95 | Alumni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-9-0 | 35.7% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| romandoug6 | Alumni | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-7-0 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 2019Founder |
| gsteiger | Alumni | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-10-0 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 2021 |
| MooseKnuckled | Alumni | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-10-0 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 2024 |
| betlaarNew | Tier III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 20.0%💩 | 0 | 0 | 2026 |
| bagguyNew | Tier III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 20.0%💩 | 0 | 0 | 2026 |
Season map
Each cell shows tier, final postseason placement, and notable outcomes, and opens the corresponding Yahoo or Sleeper league.
Swipe or scroll horizontally for all columns
Season coverage
Verified source coverage for 2019-2026. Active rosters are appearances, not completed results.
Swipe or scroll horizontally for all columns
| Season | Source | Tiers | Teams | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Yahoo | 1 | 12 | Complete |
| 2020 | Sleeper | 1 | 12 | Complete |
| 2021 | Sleeper | 1 | 12 | Complete |
| 2022 | Sleeper | 1 | 12 | Complete |
| 2023 | Sleeper | 1 | 12 | Complete |
| 2024 | Sleeper | 3 | 38 | Complete |
| 2025 | Sleeper | 3 | 36 | Complete |
| 2026 | Sleeper | 3 | 40/40 assigned | Active |
How the Circuit began
How four friend leagues became one promotion-and-relegation system.
Four leagues. One Cup.
The commissioner began by organizing four separate fantasy leagues for friends: the Barnyard Bowl, Brian Bowl, Sky Cam Fantasy, and LM Aces. The format aimed to bring the top three finishers from each league into a new 12-team championship, the Commissioner's Cup.
The commissioner did not field a team in the inaugural Cup, serving instead as organizer and storyteller. As the community grew, the separate feeder-league model became one connected tier system. Active lower tiers enter this record book in 2024, making promotion possible alongside relegation.